VisaHQ.ph > Visas > Japan visa


			Japan Visa

Japan Visa

Live help:
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required
If you are NOT a permanent resident of the US or holding valid work authorization under E, L, O, H, P visa, you MUST follow the instructions for a VISITOR VISA.

Please submit the Original and one photocopy of all supporting documents.

The Consulate may require additional documents at their discretion.

Please be advised that the Consulate of Japan may extend the processing time by several weeks for certain applicants. This decision is entirely at the Consulate's discretion.

Japan tourist visa is required for citizens of Philippines.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Japan.

Steps that you can take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Japan

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Japan visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Japan embassy.

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Japan travel information

    Page Controls

    Font size:  Normal

    printer-friendly version email visa requirements

    Social networking